Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Karnal Circle › Panipat PHED No.1

RAIR KALAN ( BALBIR BASTI ) - Providing Functional Household Tap Connection and Distribution Pipeline and Providing and installing 1 No. PVC tubewell in Dhanies/Dera of BALBIR Basti Rer Kalan, Block Madlauda, District Panipat and all other works

ClosedRef 2026D240EA9F F9A3 40CD B105 0153F914A40B573PUH

Key details

Tender value
₹12.08 L
EMD
₹24,160
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RER KALAN
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDnit716 KB
  • BOQ_622478.xlsBoq327 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗