Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD › Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD

Construction of a CC road from Jumman Golandaz place to Munna Chimniya enclosure in Ward No. 09

1h leftRef PWD/2026/1894/19August2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.84 L
EMD
₹5,843
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Itarsi
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461111

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting E tender483.01 KB
  • tenderdocjummanroad.pdfTender Document1612.56 KB
  • BOQ_638660.xlsPrice Bid278.5 KB
  • TSward09jummanroad.pdfScan Copy of TS1300.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗