GAIL (India) Limited › GAIL India Limited- Vijaipur

RENOVATION OF WORKSHOP AND CNP STORE AT GAIL JHABUA

ClosedRef GAIL/JH/CNP/C25394/NJ/MECH/25
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹74,305
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GAIL JHABUA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
457661

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
MS TEAMS

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document536.37 KB
  • RFQC25394.pdfGail Tender document2617.53 KB
  • FINALCBA.xlsCBA FORMAT103 KB
  • BOQ_335401.xlsBOQ DOC326.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗