DNIT for Extension of Cont...
ClosedRef 202661B195BE 247A 4BE4 8F8F 80CB8D982C59987HVP
Work description
Extension of Control Room Building ,Const. of 2 No 66KV Bays and Dismantlement and Const. of 2Nos. 11 KV Capacitor Bank Foundation, Road etc.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹87.67 L
- EMD
- ₹1.75 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122015
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:40 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD860 KB
- BOQ_619679.xlsPrice bid298 KB
- AD0170879.pdfADDDOC1018 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗