Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd › Maintenance

Construction of RCC Deck Slab in Oxide Bin at 14.076m LVL

1h leftRef KMML/TP/PROJ/C/T/02/2026-27 Dated 17/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please refer detailed tender document

Key details

Tender value
₹14.47 L
EMD
₹36,190
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KMML CHAVARA
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691583

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER418.75 KB
  • DWG.pdfTENDER DRAWING424.2 KB
  • TEDNDERDOC.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1504.92 KB
  • BOQ_1466037.xlsPRICE BID BOQ263 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗