E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE Dinjan - MES › GE Jorhat - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR ADDITION ALTERATION TO BLDG NO P27 AND PROVN OF CAR AND SCOOTER PARKING SHED NEAR ORs ACCN BLOCK NO P152 AT LICHUBARI UNDER GE JORHAT

4h leftRef 8339/GE/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.68 L
EMD
₹95,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE JORHAT
District
Jorhat
State
Assam
Pincode
785005

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT773.31 KB
  • Tender_8339.rarSPECIAL REPAIR ADDITION ALTERATION TO BLDG NO P27 AND PROVN OF CAR AND SCOOTER PARKING SHED NEAR ORs ACCN BLOCK NO P152 AT LICHUBARI UNDER GE JORHAT2342.58 KB
  • BOQ_876296.xlsAmdt to BOQ459 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗