ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT TOWARDS REPAIRING OF BEARING HOUSING AND SHAFT METALING AND MACHINING ETC. OF LT AND HT MOTORS INSTALLED AT BCPL LEPETKATA
14h leftRef BCPL/CNP/LE26W045MK/03764
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Please refer Tender documents.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BCPL, Lepetkata
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 786006
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT227.86 KB
- RFQ_LE26W045MK.pdfRFQ1332.77 KB
- BOQ_335614.xlsBoQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗