MAWS › Tharamangalam Municipality

Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) under NULM in the THARAMANGALAM MUNICIPALITY

19h leftRef 567/2024/F1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Tharamangalam Municipality
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
636402

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice840.67 KB
  • Biddocument.pdfTender Document105.03 KB
  • BOQ_837999.xlsBOQ286 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗