PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (TVM) › AEE Buildings (Maintanance) Tvpm

Kaveri Bungalow Additional work-providing and fixing water closet pressure pump wash basin and allide works of kaveri Bungalow-Official Residence of Honourable minister for Revenue.Re tender

2d leftRef E29/PWD/BLDG/TR/11291/2026 5 1 1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Maintenance Work

Key details

Tender value
₹1.16 L
EMD
₹2,908
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Nanthancode
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695003

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1690.25 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT31.47 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfEPAYMENT1155.78 KB
  • integrity_pact.pdfINTEGRITY56.25 KB
  • Declaration.pdfDECLARATION41.64 KB
  • PreliminaryAgreement.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT29.9 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1673.66 KB
  • BOQ_1468394.xlsBOQ326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗