Repair of RR damages of LWSS Aman 2nd . Shifting and relaying of 80mm 100mm dia Rising Main Gravity main and varios dia Distribution Mohal
6h leftRef 6803-6862 dated 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.82 L
- EMD
- ₹7,635
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Executive Engineeer Jal Shakti Division Bhoranj
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176045
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT416.13 KB
- BOQ_211103.xlsBOQ255.5 KB
- Termsandconditions.pdfTermsandconditions129.54 KB
- Form6.pdfForm6377.18 KB
- PWD8.pdfPWD83162.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗