Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division

Road development of Hirapur road Starting Itbhatta Bazar ( NH-8) upto Hirapur RCC Bridge

3d leftRef 53/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Patch matalling, Grouting, re-carpetting, Seal coat etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.21 Cr
EMD
₹2.43 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Bishramganj
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799103

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT1989.47 KB
  • dnithirapuritbhatta.pdfDNIT2985.6 KB
  • BOQ_77763.xlsBOQ242 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗