HP Irrigation and Public Health › S Nagar Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › S.nagar,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

CO recharging of ground water through dry and defunct hand pumps through roof top rain water harvesting structure under JSV Division Sundernagar Tehsil Sundernagar Distt. Mandi H.P. Phase-1

1h leftRef EE JSD SNR TA etender 2026-13426-40 dt. 21.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹1.99 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sundernagar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175018

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2671.28 KB
  • Form8.pdfForm 8498.25 KB
  • Termsandconditions.pdfTerms and conditions7.15 KB
  • Form6.pdfForm 634.29 KB
  • BOQ_210325.xlsBOQ563.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗