Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Warehousing Corporation

Construction of Labour Hut, Labour Toilet, Ladies Toilet, QC Lab, Guard Room etc. as per requirement of Depot Darpan introduced by FCI and Replacement of sheet and annual special repair including EI Work at SWH, Tohana-I,II and III.

11h leftRef 202626F31C08 5186 41DE 9213 E5217C2996051135HWC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.32 Cr
EMD
₹4.64 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Tohana
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134112

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document786 KB
  • BOQ_622408.xlsPrice Bid305 KB
  • AD0176331.pdfAdditional980 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗