EIC-CIVIL › SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN

Improvement of Road from NH-55 to Ghenupali via Dudkakud Sansahi Similitikra, Panapuda and Sitlenpali from 0/000 km to 6/250 km and 9/454 km to 10/065 km in the district of Sambalpur for the year 2025-26

2d leftRef CCENC (R AND B) / 02/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

road work

Key details

Tender value
₹9.96 Cr
EMD
₹9.96 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sambalpur
District
Sambalpur
State
Odisha
Pincode
768106

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCORRIGENDUM.pdf606 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGHENU2.pdf12946 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTCN.pdf442 KB
  • BOQ_606895.xlsboq_584_16223.xls291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗