Irrigation Department › CE(I and A) › SE,MIC,TVPM › EE,MI Div.,PTA

GENERAL-Kidangannur Puncha-Providing side stabilization of Kidangannur puncha thode near panel board room in ward no.10 of Aranmula Grama Panchayath in Aranmula constituency-General Civil Work

ClosedRef IRR/IA/TR/3544/2026_5_1_1/1

Key details

Tender value
₹2.71 L
EMD
₹6,767
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
kidangannur
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
689533

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice47.33 KB
  • viewsbd.pdftender documents3241.66 KB
  • BOQ_1464555.xlsBill of Quantities309.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗