Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Panipat

Providing and fixing of Street Light poles in various parks namely Kuldeep Singh Park, D-Park, Sawan Badho park, Mukhija Colony Park, 8-Marla Park and Apna Park located in Ward no. 19 MC, Panipat Recall

14h leftRef 20267FA758FC D6C3 44E0 969E 4E061F4D49CB286ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.96 L
EMD
₹88,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
280 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Panipat
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid715 KB
  • BOQ_622753.xlsFinancial Bid280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗