Tender for Preliminary survey and Detailed survey Tower no. 136 of Kurthala Bathri and tower no. 62 of Dehra Chanbi Kangra transmission lines under ES Division Jassure
2d leftRef ESDJ-16/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for Preliminary survey and Detailed survey Tower no. 136 of Kurthala Bathri 132kV DC line and tower no. 62 of Dehra Chanbi Kangra 132kV SC transmission lines under ES Division Jassure
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,700
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Survey and Investigation Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Dehra and Bathri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177101
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.56 KB
- TERMSANDCONDITIONS16.pdfTerms and conditions318.25 KB
- BOQ_211154.xlsBOQ305.5 KB
- add16.pdfAdditional terms and conditions230.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗