Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited › TNPL Unit-2 › TNPL Disposal

Sale of Waste and Scrap of MS Iron Tor Steel from TNPL Unit 2 on one time Contract / As is where is basis

ClosedRef TNPL/DIS/U2/82026014
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹18,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Condemned scrap material
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
STORES DISPOSAL-TNPL UNIT-2 - MONDIPATTI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
621306

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE-Tender Cum Auction Documents, Scope Of work, Annexures, Check List, PCS and E Tender procedures2930.07 KB
  • BOQ_838221.xlsPrice Bid for this Tender295 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗