I and FC › CE - I and FC Kashmir › HYD Circle Baramulla › Irrigation Divn Sopore

Ganie khul Construction of Lining wall on Both sides of khul at RD 0 to 500 Mtrs Ganiepora Buran.

ClosedRef enit.09.IFCD.SPR.2026.27

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹1,100
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
485 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
sopore
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193201

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfas per NIT678.48 KB
  • BOQ_1076634.xlsBOQ333.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗