Kerala Rubber Limited

CONSTRUCTION OF ESSENTIAL CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS FOR 110/11KV SUBSTATION INCLUDING RCC OIL SUMP AND FIRE WALL BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND TRANSFORMERS AT INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPLEX, VELLOOR, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KERALA. (Retender)

18h leftRef KRl/IF/TENDER/11/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.73 L
EMD
₹42,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Velloor,Kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
686609

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit457.77 KB
  • drawings.pdfdrawing1049.52 KB
  • tenderdocumentfirewall2.pdfTender Document1797.01 KB
  • BOQ_1466750.xlsboq341 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗