CONSTRUCTION OF PEB SHED No.-2 WITH 14 BAYS (SIZE 24 M X 106 M) and RAISING OF COMMON PLATEFORM IN NGM AT HISAR
ClosedRef 20265723B65A 3B39 416A 8E19 23B293BD4663851HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.74 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.48 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hisar
- District
- Hisar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC975 KB
- BOQ_619215.xlsBOQDOC239 KB
- AD0173475.pdfADDDOC1670 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗