JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-452
ClosedRef 20265E06D028 351C 44EB 89F6 358CEBEF7E42239HSV
Work description
AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 UE Kurukshetra Repair of 25 HP Submersible Motor Pump New Panel Board, DI pipe and Cable at Various Tubewells complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹3,380
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kurukshetra
- District
- Kurukshetra
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136118
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD789 KB
- BOQ_623042.xlsBOQ270 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗