Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Road Division - III

Raising And Re-Construction Of Paver Footpath Around The Parks Near House No.855 To 860, 872 To 876, 769 To 750, 362 To 339, Front Of House No.615 And Front Of House No.1117 To 1152 In Sector 40-AandB, Chandigarh

2d leftRef MCC/R1/2026/105
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.09 L
EMD
₹38,183
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document14907.03 KB
  • BOQ_116602.xlsFinancial bid document338.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗