Maintenance and Operation of Street Light and High Mast on Delhi PWD Road under PWD DHC , ND/Central, New Delhi (SH- Dismantling of Street light poles and fittings and SITC of High Mast).
22h leftRef 118/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.53 L
- EMD
- ₹35,065
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2873.61 KB
- BOQ_396607.xlsBOQ355 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗