E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES › CWE TEZPUR - MES › GE (N) TEZPUR - MES

SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T-12A AT D COY 5104 ASC BN AND T-02 AT 103 (I) COMP PL ASC, PROVN OF ENTRANCE GATE WITH WALL 02 X CREST, 30X1.5/2 SS LETTER WITH LED BACK LIGHT AT 4004 FD HOSP AND TOILET BLOCK FOR OFFICE COMPLEX AT BN HQ 7004 EME BN AND ADDN/A

4h leftRef GE(N)/TEZ/2026-2027/8292
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.74 L
EMD
₹97,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE(North)Tezpur
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
784501

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 06:14 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT578.93 KB
  • TenderDocument8292.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1991.16 KB
  • BOQ_876746.xlsREVISED BOQ3557.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗