Work For 11 KV Bare Converted into Covered Conductor for Simhasth 2028 at Various Location City West Division Ujjain under SSTD Simhastha 2028 Scheme
15h leftRef 2026-27/TS-2638/2476
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.87 L
- EMD
- ₹7,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,120
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ujjain City
- District
- Ujjain
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 456006
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Ujjain
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document1575.84 KB
- TS2638.pdfTender Document1558.38 KB
- BOQ_637175.xlsPrice bid268 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗