Urgent Shifting replacement of 100mm dia DI pipeline from Thaniya Hotel to Bella Bai Vasco to facilitates launching of under by pass railway bridge and construction of wings wall at Vasco
3d leftRef DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line9
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.59 L
- EMD
- ₹19,187
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Vasco
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403802
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnexureA201.85 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFormVI262.82 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender Notice388.15 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfApprovedBrands2670.46 KB
- BOQ_31765.xlsBOQ enclosed312.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗