PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF GOVT FARM AT KRISHI VIGYAN KENDRA DISTRICT KAUSHAMBI.
15h leftRef 348/e-Tender/Prayagraj Div/2026-27/21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Please Refer to tender document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.66 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KAUSHAMBI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201012
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- pledge.pdfFORM FOR SELF DECLARATION CERTIFICATE1066.17 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT8210.57 KB
- BOQ_2215315.xlsFINANCIAL BID238.5 KB
- KAUSHAMBI.pdfBILL OF QUANTITY489.44 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗