TN-947
15h leftRef TN-947
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Biennial Contract for hiring of 32 seater AC Bus Model 2025 or latest with company fitted AC and body for 12 Hrs duty at RGTPP, RVUNL, Ramgarh.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.80 L
- EMD
- ₹77,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Office of CE RGTPP Ramgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 345022
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice459.9 KB
- BOQ_1035780.xlsPEICE BID OF TN 947291.5 KB
- TN947biddocuments.pdfTender documents of TN 9479762.82 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗