TRANSPORT WORK FOR WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28 CENTER UPSS MALKAULI (PCF) MAU
ClosedRef 1945/22-08-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹14,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- UPSS MALKAULI (PCF) MAU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 275101
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE12871.91 KB
- BOQ_2216929.xlsFIN BID227.5 KB
- techbid.pdfTECH BID729.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗