U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) › Chief Engineer (Tubewell Centre) › Superintending Engineer(Tubewell)-Sitapur › Executive Engineer(MLCD)-Lucknow

Tender Notice No20/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27

ClosedRef 20/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

First class brick lining work with100pct new brick from along with local sand filling, brick ballast and CCwork in canal bed with glass strip with all cost of material, labour tool and plant etc. as per drawing and BOQat Kuchali P/c Dist. Sitapur

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹67,357
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kuchlai Pump canal, Gondlamaw, District Sitapur
District
Sitapur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
261303

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice20750.26 KB
  • BOQ_2211795.xlsBOQ391.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗