Restoration of rain damages on Pinjore Baddi Nalagarh Swarghat road NH 21A New NH 105 from Km 275
2d leftRef 2362-67 dated 21-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Hiring of JCB and Tipper for removal of slips from km 56/0 to 66/275
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.64 L
- EMD
- ₹7,300
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Nalagarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172108
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- HP_Machinery.xlssize not published
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT463.27 KB
- sbd.pdfSBD4452.31 KB
- BOQ_211325.xlsBOQ233 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗