Hiring of the POWERGRID TELESERVICES 512 Mbps Internet Bandwidth link at NTPC Vndhyachal for two years
3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332526
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486885
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBRIEFNIT913.27 KB
- NIT-9900332526-Bid-Documents.rarTender Documents6489.31 KB
- BOQ_114697.xlsBOQ314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗