PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - II-Panaji › DIVISION - I-Panaji

Urgent Preventive repairs and maintenance with Galvulium sheets roofing and other miscellaneous works to Govt. Tenement L-95 at Porvorim Goa.

2d leftRef PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/23/05
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.08 L
EMD
₹24,158
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice enclosed326.35 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCircular enclosed1694.03 KB
  • BOQ_31414.xlsUrgent Preventive repairs and maintenance with Galvulium sheets roofing and other miscellaneous works to Govt. Tenement L-95 at Porvorim Goa.477.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗