Pdg. Fire Fighting and Fire...
ClosedRef 2026A0DBC94A 09E8 4585 8E1E EB4A5802A37E664BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Pdg. Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm system at Sh. Atal Bihari Vajpayee Govt. Medical College, Chhainsa Faridabad) (Pdg. LT cable for Tower No. 3 and Boys Hostel)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.75 L
- EMD
- ₹7,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 40 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHHAINSA CHHAINSA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:19 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:19 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1119 KB
- BOQ_623526.xlsPrice Bid317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗