HWPM/I-P/BORON/DCS/2026
18h leftRef HWPM/I-P/BORON/DCS/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SUPPLY, DESIGN, ENGINEERING, SUPERVISION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE PLC SYSTEM FOR EBP AT HEAVY WATER PLANT MANUGURU
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.65 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.30 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HEAVY WJATER PLANT MANUGURU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 507116
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT10032.53 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAERB Safety Guide254.92 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGCC Book2661.51 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfMake In India17174.84 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfUndertaking103.22 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfMemorandum70.82 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfScope Of Work481.51 KB
- BOQ_968616.xlsBOQ345.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗