India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. › HeadQuarter - ITDC

Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years)

ClosedRef AH/Engg./EM/AMC-Hoods/26-28
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.89 L
EMD
₹32,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110021

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (For two years)628.29 KB
  • T123.pdfAnnual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years)2372.55 KB
  • BOQ_336966.xlsAnnual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years)288.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗