Haryana Board Corporation › DHBVN › CE Operation Delhi › SE Op Faridabad

NIT No. 01/OP/NITFBD-2026-27

ClosedRef No.01/OP/NITFBD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Short term E-tenders are invited from the experienced and well reputed agencies/contractors

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹560
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
faridabad
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121005

Dates

Published
16 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
16 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
16 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT336.61 KB
  • NIT01Retender.pdfBid Document2275.78 KB
  • V4_BOQ_ItemWise.xlsPrice Bid332.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗