PWD

Periodical Maintenance on National Highway on Chandigarh Mandi Manali road

2d leftRef 6623-29 dated 26-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.38 Cr
EMD
₹2.77 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
blaspur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174001

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT447.84 KB
  • sbdnh.pdfSBD5427.17 KB
  • BOQ_211440.xlsBOQ302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗