Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Panipat

Widening and Recarpeting of Various Model Town Roads i.e Shagun Residency to H/o Manprit Sign near 8 marla chowk,566 (Nath ) to 566 (nath) D shape road,H. No. 676 L to guru nanak Park, Guru Nanak park to ashram Road, Pruthi Chowk to Diamond House,H.

ClosedRef 20266D4D7211 2DDE 48C3 809D 12E159D12D5C286ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.61 Cr
EMD
₹9.22 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
200 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Panipat
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid744 KB
  • BOQ_618968.xlsFinancial Bid279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗