GENERAL Blackspot with LA Perumpadanna Jn Investigation estimate for Blackspot with Land acquisition identified by NATPAC Perumpadanna Junction Investigation Work
ClosedRef PWD/RB/4230/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Perumpadanna Junction is one of the locations identified by NATPAC in 2019 for blackspot rectification involving land acquisition estimate includes provisions for total station survey fixing of boundary stones preparation of drawings
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.64 L
- EMD
- ₹4,088
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- North paravur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683513
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.25 KB
- BOQ_1465486.xlsBOQ314.5 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1673.04 KB
- viewnit.pdfNIT31.85 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗