Food Corporation of India › Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh,FCI,MFPD

Deployment of DGR Security Guards at FCI Agra

16h leftRef A-23(41) ROLKO Sec Agra 2021
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Deployment of DGR Security Guards at FCI Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMTF150.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfLimited Tender Notice1077.87 KB
  • BOQSecurity.xlsPrice Bid28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗