RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Hazaribag › RDD SPL EE Bokaro

Construction of Anganwadi Centre Building at Chhotki Punnu under Gomia Block of district Bokaro

3d leftRef RDD/SD/BOKARO/03/26-27/GR09/RE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.08 L
EMD
₹22,500
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Gomia, Bokaro
District
Bokaro
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829111

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT114.64 KB
  • BOQ_159531.xlsBOQ294 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD977.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗