Tender on Semi Turnkey Basis for Additional 3.15 MVA PTR at 33/11 KV Thibgaon Substation under Gogawa DC
ClosedRef EE/STC-KGN/TS-40/1104/25.8.26 Thibgaon add.3.15 ptr
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender on Semi Turnkey Basis for Additional 3.15 MVA PTR at 33/11 KV Thibgaon Substation under Gogawa DC of O and M Division Khargone-II vide administrative approval No.MD/WZ/08-03/6738 Indore dt 08.04.26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.09 L
- EMD
- ₹5,087
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- EE STC KHARGONE
- District
- Khargone
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 451001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT294.91 KB
- td.pdfTender Document1658.6 KB
- BOQ_640273.xlsPrice bid331.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗