Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Morena - UAD › General Administration Deptt. - MC Morena - UAD

2026/E-TENDER/564/ward 6

1h leftRef 2026/E-TENDER/564
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ward 6 kushwah mohalla morena gaon me muktidham nirman

Key details

Tender value
₹10.70 L
EMD
₹8,025
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION MORENA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
476001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT718.73 KB
  • BOQ_638920.xlsBOQ279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗