Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works › Executive Engineer (Marine)- Hut Bay ALHW

EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27

1h leftRef EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Operation and Maintenance of Cargo Handling Equipments and miscellaneous work at Hut Bay Wharf for the period of 01 year 2026-27.

Key details

Tender value
₹28.04 L
EMD
₹56,083
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Workshop and Port area, ALHW, Hut Bay.
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744207

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT391.47 KB
  • TDCH.pdfTender document747.62 KB
  • BOQ_969560.xlsBOQ259 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗