Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE(O and M) Chhindwara - MPPKVVCL › EE(O and M), Parasia - MPPKVVCL

Hiring of vehicle

17h leftRef 318/22-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.50 L
EMD
₹7,500
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chhindwara
District
Chhindwara
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT977.4 KB
  • TendDoc.pdfTender Document1749.53 KB
  • BOQ_640448.xlsBOQ252.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗