LED Well Glass Light Fixture Installation on Process Columns
1h leftRef HOC/ELE/WP/7107/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HOCL KOCHI UNIT
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682302
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender312.25 KB
- TD_C.pdfDuly filled signed and sealed on all pages of tender document including supporting documents4532.19 KB
- BOQ_968729.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗