Interior , Civil and Electrical works and installation of AC and AV system for new office block for the Newly Hired Regional Office of Central Warehousing Corporation, Mumbai
17h leftRef E NIT_CWC/RO-MUM/Engg./26-27/03
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.53 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.07 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Navi Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400703
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CWC RO Mumbai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document7805.66 KB
- ROMUMBAITENDER.pdfTender Document7790.42 KB
- PriceBid.xlsPriceBid57.5 KB
- Techbid.xlsTech Bid55.5 KB
- BOQ.xlsBOQ156 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗