Haryana Board Corporation › HSSPP Panchkula

DNIT for -Construction of 2...

1h leftRef 2026D040DB12 9422 4E74 B3B2 1C5ACA12F71B1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of New Boys and Girls Toilet and CSWN Toilet (45 toilets in 32 Shools) at Distt Panipat (Under DSE)

Key details

Tender value
₹52.79 L
EMD
₹52,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SEWAH BHODWAL MAJRI JURASI KHALSA WAZIRPUR TITA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Shiksha Sadan

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD777 KB
  • BOQ_623605.xlsBOQ239 KB
  • OT0176902.pdfTender Notice6358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗